Sermons

All sermons are by Rev. Michael Huebner unless noted. MP3 files are played by browser's default audio player.

 

2016 Sermons

September 25 19th Sunday after Pentecost Luke 16:19-31
September 18 18th Sunday after Pentecost (Rev. Larry Wright) Luke 16:1-15
September 11 17th Sunday after Pentecost (Rev. Brad Bowlds) Luke 15:10
September 04 16th Sunday after Pentecost Luke 14:25-35
August 28 15th Sunday after Pentecost Luke 14:1-14
August 21 14th Sunday after Pentecost Luke 13:22-30
August 07 12th Sunday after Pentecost (partial sermon) Luke 12:22-34
July 31 11th Sunday after Pentecost Luke 12:13-21
July 17 9th Sunday after Pentecost Luke 10:41-42
July 10 8th Sunday after Pentecost Luke 10:25-37
June 19 5th Sunday after Pentecost Luke 8:28
June 05 3rd Sunday after Pentecost Luke 7:11-17
May 29 2nd Sunday after Pentecost Luke 7:1-10
May 22 Trinity Sunday John 8:48-59
May 15 Pentecost  John 14:23-31
May 08 Ascension of Our Lord Luke 24:47
May 01 Sixth Sunday of Easter John 16:23-33
April 24 Fifth Sunday of Easter John 16:12-22
April 17 Good Shepherd Sunday John 10:22-30
April 10 Third Sunday of Easter John 21:1-19
April 03 Second Sunday of Easter John 20:19-31
March 25 Good Friday John 3:17
March 24 Maundy Thursday 1 Corinthians 11:26
March 20 Palm Sunday John 12:15
March 16 5th Midweek Lenten Service Matthew 16:13-20
March 13 5th Sunday in Lent (Rev. Wayne Schroeder) Luke 20:17b
March 09 4th Midweek Lenten Service
March 06 4th Sunday in Lent Luke 15:1-3, 11-32
March 02 3rd Midweek Lenten Service Luke 11:1-13
February 28 3rd Sunday in Lent Luke 13:1-9
February 24 2nd Midweek Lenten Service John 16:7-15
February 21 2nd Sunday in Lent Luke 13:31-35
February 17 1st Midweek Lenten Service Romans 1
February 14 First Sunday in Lent Luke 4:1-13
February 10 Ash Wednesday Matthew 6:1-6, 16-21
February 07 The Transfiguration of Our Lord Luke 9:28-36
January 24 Third Sunday After Epiphany (Rev. Brad Bowlds) Luke 4:16-30
January 17 Second Sunday After Epiphany John 2:1-11
January 10 The Baptism of Our Lord Luke 3:15-22
January 03 Epiphany Matthew 2:11

 

2015 Sermons

December 27 First Sunday of Christmas Luke 2:40-52
December 25 Christmas Day Service
December 24 Christmas Eve Service
December 16 Third Wednesday Service in Advent John 18:33-38
December 09 Second Wednesday Service in Advent
December 06 Second Sunday in Advent  Luke 3:1-20
December 02 First Wednesday Service in Advent
November 29 First Sunday in Advent Isaiah 9:6
November 22 Last Sunday of Church Year Mark 13:24-37
November 08 24th Sunday after Pentecost 1 Kings 17:14
November 01 All Saints day
October 25 Reformation Sunday Mark 10:46
October 11 20th Sunday after Pentecost  Mark 10:17
October 04 19th Sunday after Pentecost Genesis 2:24
September 27 18th Sunday after Pentecost (Entire Service, WMA format) James 5:16
September 20 17th Sunday after Pentecost
September 06 15th Sunday after Pentecost Mark 7:31-37
August 30 14th Sunday after Pentecost
August 23 13th Sunday after Pentecost Mark 10:7a
August 16 12th Sunday after Pentecost Ephesians 5:20
August 09 11th Sunday after Pentecost John 6:48
August 02 10th Sunday after Pentecost
July 19 8th Sunday after Pentecost Mark 6:34
July 12 7th Sunday after Pentecost
June 28 5th Sunday after Pentecost Mark 5:27
June 07 2nd Sunday after Pentecost Mark 3:25
May 31 Holy Trinity John 3:1-17
May 24 The Day of Pentecost John 15:26-27
May 17 The Ascension of our Lord Luke 24:51
May 10 6th Sunday of Easter John 15:9-17
May 03 5th Sunday of Easter John 15:1-8
April 26 Good Shepherd Sunday (Rev Jon Mueller) John 10:16
April 19 3rd Sunday of Easter Luke 24:44
April 12 2nd Sunday of Easter John 20:19-31
April 05 Easter Sunday Luke 24:34
April 04 Easter Vigil
April 03 Good Friday John 18 & 19

 

© 2016 Our Redeemer Lutheran Church
Connected Sound - Websites for the Barbershop Community